Challenge History

 Set 19 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
19.5 Spellforged Servitor 0 Human or Deep Elf Any background that starts with Magic Dart (excluding Wanderer). Sif Muna
19.4 Lamia 2 Naga Conjurer Lugonu
19.3 Pargi the Meek / Parghit the Mighty 20 Troll Monk Any
19.2 Margery the Dragonslayer 2 Merfolk, Human, Hill Orc, Gnoll or High Elf Fire Elementalist Ashenzari
19.1 Grinder the Shadow Imp 16 Demonspawn Enchanter Kikubaaqudgha
 Set 18 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
18.5 Amaemon the Diabolical Poisoner 5 Demonspawn Venom Mage Any
18.4 Lodul the Thundrous 6 Ogre Air Elementalist Gozag
18.3 Zenata, Seeker of Sheza 6 Human or Demonspawn Artificer from a faded altar
18.2 Vv the Exile 3 Gargoyle Delver Okawaru
18.1 Mlioglotl, the Unformed Horror 5 Demonspawn any Lugonu
 Set 17 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
17.5 Boris, Master of Life and Death 6 Mummy Conjurer Any (Recommended: Ash, Gozag, Ru, Veh, Kiku)
17.4 Mennas, the Voice of Zin 7 Human Fighter or Monk Elyvilon, Zin, or The Shining One
17.3 Jorgrun Earthshaker 9 Deep Dwarf Earth Elementalist Any (you probably want Makhleb or Ru)
17.2 Saint Roka the Messiah 5 Hill Orc Monk Beogh
17.1 The Enchantress 5 Spriggan Enchanter Fedhas
 Set 16 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
16.5 Louise the Corrupted 6 Human Abyssal Knight (unless you attempt the first Bonus Challenge) Lugonu
16.4 Lom Lobon, Demon Lord of Forbidden Knowledge 8 Demonspawn Ice Elementalist or Air Elementalist Sif Muna
16.3 Donald the Adventurer 8 Merfolk or Barachi Fighter Okawaru
16.2 Gastronok the Ponderous 6 Octopode Summoner or (Hedge) Wizard Cheibriados
16.1 Nessos the Markcentaur 6 Centaur Hunter or Arcane Marksman Ashenzari
 Set 15 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
15.5 Tiamat, Avatar of the Dragonlord 9 Draconian Gladiator Qazlal
15.4 Chuck the Collector 7 Ogre Gladiator Any
15.3 Edmund the Younger 6 Human Fighter, Gladiator, Monk, or Delver Nemelex Xobeh
15.2 Murray the Demonic Talking Skull 4 Gargoyle Necromancer or Summoner Kikubaaqudgha
15.1 Pikel, Merchant of Souls 16 Kobold Gladiator Yredelemnul
 Set 14 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
14.5 Prince Ribbit 3 Barachi Warper Fedhas, Ru, Okawaru, or Gozag
14.4 Mnoleg, Demon Lord of Chaos 4 Demonspawn Summoner Ashenzari, Hepliaklqana, Mahkleb, or Xom
14.3 Rupert the Wild 6 Human Berserker Trog
14.2 The Royal Jelly 8 Centaur, Palentonga or Armataur Monk Any, optionally switching to Jiyva
14.1 Robin of the Strong Arm 11 Hill Orc Gladiator or Delver Beogh
 Set 13 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
13.5 Ilsuiw, Witch of the Tides 10 Merfolk Ice Elementalist Fedhas
13.4 Xtahua the Ancient 16 Ogre Transmuter or Shapeshifter Sif Muna
13.3 Seraph 16 Gargoyle Fighter The Shining One
13.2 Menkaure, Prince of Dust 15 Ghoul or Mummy Fighter or Gladiator Any
13.1 Kirke, Weaver of Myths 13 Demigod Summoner or Enchanter none
 Set 12 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
12.5 Erolcha the Cunning 13 Oni/Ogre Wizard Any, except for Trog
12.4 Gloorx Vloq, Demon Lord of Darkness 16 Demonspawn Necromancer Vehumet
12.3 The Hellbinder 14 Human Summoner Nemelex Xobeh
12.2 Dowan and Duvessa, Elven Siblings 19 Deep Elf Mage or Melee Hepliaklqana
12.1 Blork the Orc 12 Oni Any Beogh
 Set 11 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
11.5 Wiglaf the mountain dwarf 4 Mountain Dwarf Fighter Okawaru
11.4 Crazy Yiuf the Enlightened 21 Gnoll Chaos Knight Xom
11.3 Arachne the Weaver 16 Octopode or Human Venom Mage Vehumet
11.2 Norbert the Warrior 15 Human Fighter Okawaru, Trog, or Uskayaw
11.1 Cerebov, Demon Lord of Fire and Steel 18 Demonspawn Fire Elementalist Makhleb
 Set 10 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
10.5 Ignacio, Master of Excruciating Pain 14 Ghoul Gladiator Makhleb
10.4 The Cloud Mage 16 Human Air Elementalist Qazlal
10.3 Dissolution, High Priest of Jiyva 13 Formicid Transmuter or Shapeshifter Any, eventually converting to Jiyva
10.2 Vashnia the Elite Marksnaga 15 Naga Hexslinger/Arcane Marksman Gozag or Nemelex
10.1 Maurice the Thief 16 Vine Stalker Brigand Dithmenos
 Set 9 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
9.5 Erica the Fiery-Tempered 7 Octopode Enchanter Vehumet
9.4 Mad Acolyte of Lugonu 15 Deep Elf Wizard, Conjurer, or Summoner Any, eventually converting to Lugonu
9.3 Nergalle the Soulbinder 23 Hill Orc Necromancer Kikubaaqudgha
9.2 Eustachio the Magnificent 22 Human Summoner Any, except for Trog and Okawaru
9.1 Pandemonium Lord 31 Demonspawn Wanderer Any
 Set 8 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
8.5 Natasha, Servant of Life and Death 19 Felid Summoner Kikubaaqudgha or Yredelemnul
8.4 Harold the Weathered 17 Human Gladiator or Warper Ashenzari, Uskayaw, or The Wu Jian Council
8.3 Cigotuvi's Monster 18 Octopode Chaos Knight Xom and Jiyva
8.2 Agnes the Wanderer 14 Spriggan Wanderer the first altar you find (even if it's a faded altar)
8.1 Maud the Forgotten 19 Kobold Fighter Okawaru
 Set 7 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
7.5 Maggie the Vainglorious 11 Human Fire Elementalist Ashenzari
7.4 Roxanne, Geomancer Emeritus 12 Formicid Earth Elementalist Cheibriados
7.3 Sojobo, Queen of Tengu 20 Tengu Gladiator or Air Elementalist Qazlal
7.2 Jeremiah, Barachi Dreamer 5 Barachi Monk Makhleb
7.1 Norris the Philosopher 14 Human Fighter or Gladiator Ru
 Set 6 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
6.666 Geryon, Gatekeeper of Hell 13 Naga Gladiator Hepliaklqana
6.5 The Serpent of Hell 13 Draconian Shapeshifter Nemelex Xobeh, Sif Muna or Makhleb
6.4 Ereshkigal, Queen of Tartarus 12 Vampire Enchanter Dithmenos
6.3 Asmodeus, Prince of Gehenna 11 Tengu Fire Elementalist Sif Muna
6.2 Antaeus, Guardian of Cocytus 15 Ogre Ice Elementalist or Air Elementalist Ashenzari
6.1 Dispater, Lord of the Iron City 18 Gargoyle Earth Elementalist Makhleb
 Set 5 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
5.5 Josephine the Decaying Necromancer / Josephina the Ice-Lich 12 Human or Ghoul Necromancer Kikubaaqudgha
5.4 The Moon Troll 11 Troll Artificer Lugonu, Nemelex Xobeh, Qazlal, or The Shining One
5.3 Terence the Incautious 14 Human Wanderer Any
5.2 Jory the Bloodstained Count 17 Vampire Gladiator, Brigand, or Earth Elementalist Any
5.1 Fannar the Cold Hearted 18 Deep Elf or High Elf Ice Elementalist Sif Muna
 Set 4 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
4.5 Frederick The Flawless 28 Demigod or Human Conjurer Any (including none)
4.4 Asterion the Fallen King 27 Minotaur Fighter or Monk Makhleb
4.3 Khufu the Undying Pharaoh 19 Mummy or Ghoul Any except Zealot backgrounds (Be, CA and CK) Kikubaaqudgha or Yredelemnul
4.2 Bai Suzhen, Madam White Snake 26 Draconian Gladiator (with Staff) Fedhas or Qazlal
4.1 Psyche the Insane Magess 20 Human Any Mage Xom
 Set 3 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
3.5 Frances, Duchess of Pandemonium 24 Human or Demonspawn Gladiator Makhleb
3.4 The Lernaean Hydra 24 Merfolk Transmuter Ashenzari, Elyvilon, or Okawaru
3.3 Grum the Hunter / Grunn the Punished 24 Gnoll Summoner Yredelemnul or Kikubaaqudgha
3.2 Aizul the Neglectful Guardian 21 Naga Venom Mage Ru, Uskayaw, or the Wu Jian Council
3.1 Mara, Lord of Illusions 23 Demonspawn Fire Elementalist Dithmenos
 Set 2 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
2.5 Nikola the Mad Inventor 20 Human or Vine Stalker Air Elementalist Ashenzari, Sif Muna, or Vehumet
2.4 Ijyb the Inquisitive 20 Kobold or Halfling Artificer Gozag or Uskayaw
2.3 Sigmund the Dreaded 21 Human Gladiator (trident), Monk (spear), or Enchanter Nemelex Xobeh
2.2 Urug the Orcish Ballista 19 Hill Orc Gladiator (with M&F) Okawaru
2.1 Polyphemus the Watchful Shepherd 22 Ogre Summoner Hepliaklqana
 Set 1 (scoreboard)
Name#SpeciesBackgroundGods
1.5 Jessica the Apprentice Sorceress 14 Human Any Mage, except Necromancer Kikubaaqudgha
1.4 Snorg the Insatiable 15 Troll Berserker Trog
1.3 Azrael the Boundless Flame 14 Djinni / Tengu Fire Elementalist Dj of Makhleb or Te of Vehumet
1.2 Sonja, the Graceful Assassin 17 Kobold Assassin/Brigand, Abyssal Knight, or Warper Dithmenos, Lugonu, Uskayaw, or The Wu Jian Council
1.1 Joseph, a Mercenary 25 Human or Halfling Gladiator (quarterstaff) Gozag